Gouv.Qc.Ca gouv.qc.ca

Rbq.Gouv.Qc.Ca

rbq.gouv.qc.ca receives about 131,629 unique visitors and 893,764 (6.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,299.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,010,186.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rbq.gouv.qc.ca is ranked number 3,970 in the world and 0.0286% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in QC, Canada and links to network IP address 142.213.167.62. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rbq.gouv.qc.ca

La RBQ a pour mission de s’assurer de la qualité des travaux et de la sécurité des bâtiments et des installations, de la qualification professionnelle et de l’intégrité des entrepreneurs et des constructeurs-propriétaires.
How did rbq.gouv.qc.ca look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rbq.gouv.qc.ca?

Daily Unique Visitors:
131,629
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,948,870
Daily Pageviews:
893,764 (6.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,970 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0286% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 68.1%77.7%88
France 7.3%3.1%2035
Algeria 2.8%2.7%564
India 2.2%2.0%14983
United States 1.7%1.2%36904
Brazil 1.5%2.3%7922
Morocco 1.3%0.9%1070
Egypt 1.2%0.9%3197
Cote d'Ivoire 1.1%1.2%137
Iran 0.9%0.9%7159
Belgium 0.8%0.3%4241
Haiti 0.8%0.6%112
Tunisia 0.7%0.6%965

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
immigration-quebec.gouv.qc.ca
17.85%15.96%6.2
emploiquebec.gouv.qc.ca
10.07%20.62%14.2
saaq.gouv.qc.ca
8.06%11.67%10.0
oqlf.gouv.qc.ca
7.92%3.14%2.8
registreentreprises.gouv.qc.ca
7.82%5.96%5.3
gouv.qc.ca
5.26%1.80%2.4
publicationsduquebec.gouv.qc.ca
5.05%1.23%1.7
micc.gouv.qc.ca
4.57%2.21%3.4
mels.gouv.qc.ca
4.29%5.22%8.4
mesrs.gouv.qc.ca
3.87%1.62%2.9
clicsequr.gouv.qc.ca
3.52%2.74%5.4
education.gouv.qc.ca
2.87%1.26%3.0
rrq.gouv.qc.ca
2.32%1.28%3.8
sante.gouv.qc.ca
2.31%0.55%1.7
ramq.gouv.qc.ca
2.29%1.00%3.0
msss.gouv.qc.ca
2.12%0.58%1.9
mrq.gouv.qc.ca
2.11%2.18%7.2
recherched.gouv.qc.ca
2.04%0.62%2.1
cnt.gouv.qc.ca
1.98%0.73%2.6
justice.gouv.qc.ca
1.90%0.76%2.8
stat.gouv.qc.ca
1.69%0.67%2.8
mddelcc.gouv.qc.ca
1.51%0.41%1.9
carrieres.gouv.qc.ca
1.50%0.92%4.3
midi.gouv.qc.ca
1.47%0.42%2.0
opc.gouv.qc.ca
1.36%0.90%4.6
mapaq.gouv.qc.ca
1.33%0.34%1.8
rqap.gouv.qc.ca
1.31%0.67%3.5
rdl.gouv.qc.ca
1.26%0.68%3.8
tresor.gouv.qc.ca
1.19%0.28%1.7
journeesquebec.gouv.qc.ca
1.16%0.54%3.2
clicsequrexpress.gouv.qc.ca
1.11%0.31%2.0
rqapenligne.gouv.qc.ca
0.99%0.41%2.8
economie.gouv.qc.ca
0.99%0.25%1.7
registrefoncier.gouv.qc.ca
0.94%1.38%10
rbq.gouv.qc.ca
0.94%0.47%3.5
mtq.gouv.qc.ca
0.90%0.51%3.9
securitepublique.gouv.qc.ca
0.89%0.20%1.6
mess.gouv.qc.ca
0.81%0.26%2.2
mern.gouv.qc.ca
0.79%0.26%2.3
racj.gouv.qc.ca
0.78%0.34%3.0
fil-information.gouv.qc.ca
0.74%0.15%1.4
epq.gouv.qc.ca
0.73%0.32%3.1
mffp.gouv.qc.ca
0.70%0.28%2.7
mcc.gouv.qc.ca
0.66%0.16%1.6
mfa.gouv.qc.ca
0.60%0.16%1.9
mamrot.gouv.qc.ca
0.57%0.14%1.7
sq.gouv.qc.ca
0.49%0.13%1.8
finances.gouv.qc.ca
0.47%0.14%2.1
calq.gouv.qc.ca
0.47%0.16%2.3
etatcivil.gouv.qc.ca
0.46%0.37%5.5
mrif.gouv.qc.ca
0.44%0.08%1.3
premier.gouv.qc.ca
0.43%0.13%2.1
reperage.gouv.qc.ca
0.42%0.07%1.2
santecapitalenationale.gouv.qc.ca
0.41%0.10%1.7
recyc-quebec.gouv.qc.ca
0.41%0.10%1.6
tourisme.gouv.qc.ca
0.40%0.16%2.8
cspq.gouv.qc.ca
0.38%0.10%1.7
rcq.gouv.qc.ca
0.36%0.26%5
cpmt.gouv.qc.ca
0.33%0.08%1.7
vehiculeselectriques.gouv.qc.ca
0.33%0.11%2.4
cptaq.gouv.qc.ca
0.32%0.25%5
adresse.gouv.qc.ca
0.32%0.07%1.6
premier-ministre.gouv.qc.ca
0.29%0.06%1.4
capitale.gouv.qc.ca
0.27%0.06%1.6
efficaciteenergetique.gouv.qc.ca
0.26%0.20%5
ciusss-centresudmtl.gouv.qc.ca
0.26%0.23%6
frqnt.gouv.qc.ca
0.24%0.05%1.4
cai.gouv.qc.ca
0.24%0.10%2.8
ribg.gouv.qc.ca
0.23%0.11%3.3
habitation.gouv.qc.ca
0.23%0.21%6
mri.gouv.qc.ca
0.22%0.24%8
curateur.gouv.qc.ca
0.22%0.05%1.7
rdprm.gouv.qc.ca
0.22%0.15%5
dispositiondesbiens.gouv.qc.ca
0.21%0.11%4
quebecinterculturel.gouv.qc.ca
0.21%0.05%1.7
ciusss-ouestmtl.gouv.qc.ca
0.18%0.06%2.2
conservatoire.gouv.qc.ca
0.18%0.11%4
sodec.gouv.qc.ca
0.16%0.09%4
carra.gouv.qc.ca
0.16%0.06%2.7
international.gouv.qc.ca
0.15%0.08%4
drc.gouv.qc.ca
0.14%0.07%4
francisationenligne.gouv.qc.ca
0.11%0.08%5
crt.gouv.qc.ca
0.11%0.29%19
OTHER
0%2.71%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rbq.gouv.qc.ca
Domain:
  rbq.gouv.qc.ca
Rank:
  48,389
Organic Keywords:
  89,953
Organic Traffic:
  20,820
Organic Cost:
  $18,427.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,141
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rbq.gouv.qc.ca?

Facebook:
  44
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rbq.gouv.qc.ca can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,299.00
Monthly Revenue:
$158,970.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,934,135.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 694,455$4,868.13
France 27,707$130.22
United States 10,725$123.02
Cote d'Ivoire 10,725$36.68
Brazil 20,557$36.39
India 17,875$28.60
Algeria 24,132$21.72
Haiti 5,363$15.71
Belgium 2,681$13.22
Iran 8,044$9.33
Egypt 8,044$6.52
Tunisia 5,363$4.93
Morocco 8,044$4.67

How much money do rbq.gouv.qc.ca lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,269.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$38,082.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$463,338.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
188,638
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,659,135
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
68,852,808
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 173,614$1,217.03
United States 1,931$22.14
France 3,048$14.32
India 5,005$8.01
Brazil 1,233$2.18
Belgium 322$1.59
Iran 1,287$1.49
Algeria 1,207$1.09
Cote d'Ivoire 215$0.73
Egypt 402$0.33
Haiti 107$0.31
Tunisia 107$0.10
Morocco 161$0.09

How much is rbq.gouv.qc.ca worth?

Website Value:
$3,010,186.35

Where is rbq.gouv.qc.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
142.213.167.62
ASN:
AS11489 
ISP:
Bell Canada 
Server Location:
QC
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 142.213.167.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rbq.gouv.qc.ca load?

Average Load Time:
(2774 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery-ui-1.8.6.custom.min.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.js?1434379681
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/rbq.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/switchstylesheet.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/nurun-accordeon.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/modernizr.js?1433952305
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.resize-events.js?1433952293
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.history.js?1433952293
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.butterfly.js?1433952293
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3temp/stylesheet_b46be1037f.css?1445551052
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3conf/ext/ccw_do***entation/Resources/Public/css/style.css?1433952839
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/rbq.css?1447786500
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/butterfly.css?1433952292
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/butterfly-ie.css?1434463983
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.modified.css?1434398103
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3conf/ext/st_socialnetwork/static/style10/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Portail Québec and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Suivez-nous sur : renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sélectionner un domaine renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Options d'affichage renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Lexique renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Nouvelles renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
18 novembre 2015 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
COMMUNIQUÉ - C…les bâtiments and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
La Régie du bâ…Commission... and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
En savoir plus and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Industrie de l…la criminalité and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NOUS JOINDRE renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
1 800 361-0761 renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
Urgence ou dan…des bâtiments and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
? Communiquez…1 844 541-8722 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Pause and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
NOS DOMAINES and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
D'INTERVENTION and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
LICENCE ET EXAMENS renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Ascenseurs et…ils élévateurs and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Campagnes d'in…uvernementales renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Trouver un entrepreneur renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Services en ligne renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Registre des d…urs de licence and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Que pensez-vous de notre site? and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Conditions d’u…n des contenus and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© Gouvernement du Québec 2015 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 316KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/rbq.css?1447786500 could save 78.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery-1.7.2.min.js?1433952305 could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.butterfly.js?1433952293 could save 32.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/accueil.html could save 26.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.js?1434379681 could save 24.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery-ui-1.8.6.custom.min.js?1433952305 could save 20.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/rbq.js?1433952305 could save 19.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/modernizr.js?1433952305 could save 8.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3temp/stylesheet_b46be1037f.css?1445551052 could save 8.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/rbq-contraste-inverse.css?1433952306 could save 7.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.history.js?1433952293 could save 4.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.modified.css?1434398103 could save 4.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.resize-events.js?1433952293 could save 4.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/impression.css?1435861896 could save 3.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/nurun-accordeon.js?1433952305 could save 3.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/switchstylesheet.js?1433952305 could save 2.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3conf/ext/ccw_do***entation/Resources/Public/css/style.css?1433952839 could save 2.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/rbq-contraste-eleve.css?1433952306 could save 2.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/butterfly.css?1433952292 could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3conf/ext/st_socialnetwork/static/style10/style.css could save 704B (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/butterfly-ie.css?1434463983 could save 534B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/medias/images/promos-gouvernement/promo-femmes-construction.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/medias/images/promos-gouvernement/promo-infolettre-acces-entreprises.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/medias/images/promos-gouvernement/upac.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-btn-entrepreneur.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-btn-services-en-ligne.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-degrade-gris.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-entete.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-gris-accueil.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-menu-pied-page.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-titre-inverser.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-utilitaires.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg_carrousel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bordure_services.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/btn-recherche.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/courbe-pied-page.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/en-savoir-plus.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icn-linkedin.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icn-twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icn-youtube.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icon-affichage.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icon-lexique.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icon-rss.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icons-domaines-accueil.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icons-domaines.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/jesuis/btn-entrepreneur.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/logo-rbq.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/menu-secondaire.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/pied-logo-quebec.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/puce-liste.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/puce.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/puce1-off.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/separateur-menu-droite.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-consultation-publique.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-installation-tours-refroidis***t_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-maprotection-hotte.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-plan-garantie_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/promo-cbcs.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/promo-paiement-en-ligne.gif (expiration not specified)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1&hl=fr&style=%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fminimalist.css (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="accueil.html">Accueil</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/LaRBQ" class="twitter style10">Suivez-nous su…velle fenêtre.</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…egiedubatiment" class="youtube style10">Suivez-nous su…velle fenêtre.</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…ment-du-qu-bec" class="linkedin style10">Suivez-nous su…velle fenêtre.</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="appareils-sous…de-la-rbq.html" class="appareils-sous-pression">Appareils sous pression</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ascenseurs-et-…levateurs.html" class="ascenseurs">Ascenseurs et…ils élévateurs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="batiment/nouve…-batiment.html" class="batiment">Bâtiment</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="electricite/no…ectricite.html" class="electricite">Électricité</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="equipements-pe…etroliers.html" class="equipements-petrolier">Équipements pétroliers</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="gaz/nouveautes-gaz.html" class="gaz">Gaz</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="jeux-et-manege…de-la-rbq.html" class="jeux-mecaniques">Jeux et manèges</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lieux-de-baign…-baignade.html" class="lieux-baignade">Lieux de baignade</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="plomberie/la-r…de-la-rbq.html" class="plomberie">Plomberie</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="remontees-meca…de-la-rbq.html" class="remontee-mecanique">Remontées mécaniques</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="gsc-i-id1" type="text" name="search" class="gsc-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button" class="gsc-search-button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="bouton-ul_accordeon" class="needsMoreFocus">Options d&#39;affichage</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="outil-lexique" href="lexique.html">Lexique</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="fils-rss/comment-sabonner.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="salle-de-press…e-javelco.html" class="chevrons">En savoir plus</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#el0_carrousel0">1</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#el1_carrousel0">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="plan-de-garant…-garantie.html">Plan de garantie</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="batiment/la-re…-batiment.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?id=3189">Licence et examens</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="appareils-sous…de-la-rbq.html" class="appareils-sous-pression">Appareils sous pression</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="services-en-li…e-licence.html">Trouver un entrepreneur</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="services-en-ligne.html">Services en ligne</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="services-en-li…-en-ligne.html">Paiement en ligne</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="services-en-li…-en-ligne.html">Paiement en ligne</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="formulaires.ht…idCategorie%7D">Formulaires</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gouv.qc.ca/">Ce lien quitte…ment du Québec</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dro…/copyright.php">© Gouvernement…ment du Québec</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://rbq.gouv.qc.ca/
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/
https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/accueil.html

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 54.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.butterfly.js?1433952293 could save 20.1KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/rbq.js?1433952305 could save 10.9KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.js?1434379681 could save 10.9KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.resize-events.js?1433952293 could save 3.4KiB (53% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/jquery.history.js?1433952293 could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/switchstylesheet.js?1433952305 could save 2.3KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/jquery-ui-1.8.6.custom.min.js?1433952305 could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+fr.I.js could save 809B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/scripts/modernizr.js?1433952305 could save 651B (5% reduction).
Minifying https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js could save 574B (1% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 48.9KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/medias/images/promos-gouvernement/upac.jpg could save 14.1KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-utilitaires.gif could save 5.6KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-installation-tours-refroidis***t_01.jpg could save 4.1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-maprotection-hotte.jpg could save 4.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-plan-garantie_01.jpg could save 4KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/carrousel-consultation-publique.jpg could save 4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/fr/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/promo-paiement-en-ligne.gif could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/jesuis/btn-entrepreneur.gif could save 1.2KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icons-domaines-accueil.gif could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icn-linkedin.gif could save 1.1KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icn-twitter.gif could save 1.1KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/small-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-gris-accueil.gif could save 1KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/uploads/tx_templavoila/promo-cbcs.jpg could save 9***B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/icons-domaines.gif could save 930B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg_carrousel.gif could save 816B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/courbe-pied-page.gif could save 673B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/images/bg-degrade-gris.gif could save 610B (56% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/rbq.css?1447786500 could save 15.4KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+fr.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/typo3temp/stylesheet_b46be1037f.css?1445551052 could save 2.8KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.modified.css?1434398103 could save 1.7KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/butterfly/butterfly.css?1433952292 could save 645B (29% reduction).
Minifying https://cse.google.com/cse/style/look/minimalist.css could save 588B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/fileadmin/templates/styles/impression.css?1435861896 could save 519B (9% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/accueil.html could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rbq.gouv.qc.ca does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rbq.gouv.qc.ca does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Commerce et économie/Bâtiment et travaux publics
Ministères/Travail
Québec/Etat et politique

What sites are related to rbq.gouv.qc.ca?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2015 15:01:47 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2015 15:01:47 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.rbq.gouv.qc.ca/accueil.html
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2015 15:01:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 34566
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3588
Mname dns1.gouv.qc.ca
Rname admin.internet.gouv.qc.ca
Serial Number 2015102701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx3.cspq.gouv.qc.ca 3588
MX mx1.cspq.gouv.qc.ca 3588
MX mx2.cspq.gouv.qc.ca 3588
NS dns1.gouv.qc.ca 3588
NS dns2.gouv.qc.ca 3588
A 142.213.167.62 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...

Last update was 704 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rbq.gouv.qc.ca widget